FOX 8 Football Friday: Nov. 14 Scores - FOX 8 WVUE New Orleans News, Weather, Sports, Social

FOX 8 Football Friday: Nov. 14 Scores

Friday's Scores

The Associated Press

PREP FOOTBALL

Class 1A

First Round

Block 42, North Central 0

Delhi 44, Arcadia 28

Elton 55, Lena Northwood 20

LaSalle 34, South Cameron 0

Logansport 48, East Iberville 0

Montgomery 40, Merryville 28

Oberlin 46, Grand Lake 16

Varnado 44, Ringgold 8

Class 2A

First Round

Kinder 42, North Caddo 0

Lake Arthur 24, Ferriday 12

Loreauville 40, Jonesboro-Hodge 0

Many 73, Homer 0

Pickering 37, DeQuincy 20

Pine 28, St. Helena Central 20

South Plaquemines 34, Oak Grove 12

Springfield 25, General Trass (Lake Providence) 22

St. James 26, G.W. Carver 18

Sterlington 52, Sophie B. Wright 14

Winnfield 41, Welsh 34

Class 3A

First Round

Donaldsonville 24, Iowa 13

Jennings 31, Miller-McCoy 12

Mansfield 38, Jena 8

North Vermilion 24, Buckeye 20

North Webster 49, Marksville 18

South Beauregard 34, Avoyelles 14

Union Parish 44, Madison 6

West Feliciana 34, Westlake 6

Class 4A

First Round

Benton 23, Belle Chasse 15

Breaux Bridge 41, West Ouachita 14

Easton 62, Woodlawn (SH) 12

Franklinton 34, Washington-Marion 0

Karr 31, Wossman 12

LaGrange 50, Fair Park 20

Lutcher 41, DeRidder 14

Neville 57, Riverdale 7

North DeSoto 17, Northside 13

Peabody 24, Minden 6

Plaquemine 21, McDonogh ?35 14

Rayne 36, Leesville 22

South Terrebonne 25, Lakeshore 22

Class 5A

First Round

Acadiana 37, St. Amant 0

Barbe 14, Dutchtown 10

Covington 34, Carencro 0

Denham Springs 34, Woodlawn (BR) 7

East Ascension 52, Sulphur 14

East St. John 28, John Ehret 18

Hahnville 61, Natchitoches Central 14

Haughton 34, Ouachita Parish 19

Ponchatoula 76, South Lafourche 22

Scotlandville 18, Ruston 14

Thibodaux 56, Captain Shreve 6

Zachary 53, Airline 27

Division 1

First Round

Brother Martin 63, Archbishop Shaw 21

Jesuit 42, St. Augustine 14

Division 2

First Round

E.D. White 31, Loyola College Prep 6

Parkview Baptist 34, Lusher Charter 7

Division 3

First Round

Riverside Academy 63, Pope John Paul II 7

St. Thomas Aquinas 32, Archbishop Hannan 7

Division 4

First Round

Ascension Episcopal 21, Hamilton Christian Academy 16

Central Catholic 12, Delhi Charter 8

Ouachita Christian 56, Covenant Christian Academy 21

Southern Lab 53, St. Frederick Catholic 0

St. Edmund Catholic 44, Country Day 31

MAIS Class A

Semifinal

UA of Cenla 44, Trinity Episcopal, Miss. 8

(Copyright 2014 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by Frankly