FOX 8 Football Friday: Playoff Week 1 Scores - FOX 8 WVUE New Orleans News, Weather, Sports, Social

FOX 8 Football Friday: Playoff Week 1 Scores

PREP FOOTBALL
Class 1A
First Round    
Block 45, Gueydan 0
    
Elton 46, Grand Lake 8
    
Homer 41, Montgomery 12
    
LaSalle 31, Centerville 0
    
Logansport 59, North Central 0
    
Oberlin 32, Plain Dealing 18
    
South Cameron 41, Ringgold 12
    
Class 2A
First Round    
Bunkie 49, North Caddo 8
    
Kinder 62, Rosepine 0
    
Loreauville 43, Vinton 12
    
Mangham 44, Delcambre 7
    
Many 57, Mentorship Academy 0
    
Oakdale 34, West St. Mary 6
    
Pickering 46, Capitol 0
    
Rayville 42, Springfield 14
    
St. Helena Central 34, Lake Arthur 28
    
Welsh 49, General Trass (Lake Providence) 8
    
Class 3A
First Round    
Amite 54, Port Barre 0
    
Church Point 25, North Vermilion 16
    
Jena 52, Sumner 14
    
Kaplan 24, Brusly 7
    
Lutcher 34, Avoyelles 8
    
Marksville 28, Independence 7
    
North Webster 29, Port Allen 27
    
Patterson 21, Ville Platte 16
    
St. James 34, Green Oaks 21
    
West Feliciana 62, Jennings 38
    
Wossman 34, Carroll 9
    
Class 4A
First Round    
Assumption 47, West Ouachita 7
    
Bastrop 38, South Lafourche 0
    
Benton 17, Fair Park 14
    
Carencro 38, Woodlawn (BR) 20
    
Crowley 55, Abbeville 18
    
Easton 56, Belle Chasse 14
    
Franklinton 39, Breaux Bridge 17
    
Livonia 28, LaGrange 14
    
McDonogh ?35 26, Woodlawn (SH) 6
    
Neville 57, Beau Chene 0
    
North DeSoto 43, St. Martinville 14
    
Shreveport Northwood 49, Cecilia 20
    
Class 5A
First Round    
Acadiana 55, Central Lafourche 7
    
Barbe 33, Haughton 27
    
C.E. Byrd 45, Fontainebleau 9
    
Destrehan 44, Denham Springs 23
    
Dutchtown 31, Ruston 17
    
Hahnville 49, Alexandria 12
    
John Ehret 39, East Ascension 7
    
Landry/Walker 34, Chalmette 13
    
Live Oak 33, Ouachita Parish 28
    
Mandeville 41, Thibodaux 24
    
Parkway 46, Natchitoches Central 14
    
Ponchatoula 21, Airline 17
    
Scotlandville 40, Sam Houston 14
    
St. Amant 36, Covington 21
    
West Monroe 40, Central 13
    
Zachary 54, Sulphur 32
    
Division 1
First Round    
Holy Cross 13, St. Augustine 6
    
Division 2
First Round    
E.D. White 35, Loyola College Prep 17
    
Vandebilt Catholic 21, Lusher Charter 14
    
Division 3
First Round    
Calvary Baptist Academy 50, Dunham 7
    
Country Day 42, Ouachita Christian 35
    
Madison Prep 59, Archbishop Hannan 10
    
Newman 42, Baton Rouge Episcopal 21
    
Notre Dame 41, Haynes Academy 0
    
Riverside Academy 55, Northlake Christian 8
    
St. Charles Catholic 14, Opelousas Catholic 0
    
St. Thomas Aquinas 21, Holy Savior Menard 6
    
Division 4
First Round    
Ascension Episcopal 21, St. Frederick Catholic 7
    
Hamilton Christian Academy 13, Pointe Coupee Catholic 7
    
Southern Lab 49, St. John 14
    
St. Mary's 34, St. Edmund Catholic 8
    
MAIS AAAA Div II
Semifinal    
Oak Forest 34, East Rankin Aca., Miss. 7
    
MAIS Class AAA
Semifinal    
Silliman 27, Leake Aca., Miss. 0
    
MAIS Eight Man
Semifinal    
Tallulah 50, Hebron Christian, Miss. 22

(Copyright 2015 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by Frankly