FOX 8 Football Friday Scores: Sept. 2, 2016 - FOX 8 WVUE New Orleans News, Weather, Sports, Social

FOX 8 Football Friday Scores: Sept. 2, 2016

FOX 8 Photo FOX 8 Photo
(WVUE) -

Here are the scores for Sept. 2, 2016

School Week Date Opponent Location Class District Home / Away Out of State Win/Loss Score
Acadiana  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Northside  301 Dunand Lafayette, LA 70501  4A  4   56-14 
Airline  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Union Parish  3A  2   27-6 
Alexandria  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Northwood - Shrev.  4A  1  
Archbishop Rummel  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

University Lab  Joe Yenni Stadium  3A  6  
Archbishop Shaw  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

East St. John  5A  7  
Barbe  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Byrd, C.E.  5A  1  
Bonnabel  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

South Lafourche  4A  7   24-40 
Bourgeois, H.L.  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

South Terrebonne  4A  7  
Broadmoor  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

St. Michael the Archangel  4A  6  
Brother Martin  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Plaquemine  4A  6  
Byrd, C.E.  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Barbe  5A  3  
Captain Shreve  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Pineville  5A  2  
Catholic - B.R.  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Parkview Baptist  3A  6   24-13 
Central - B.R.  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Mentorship Academy  2A  6   67-6 
Central Lafourche  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Patterson  3A  8  
Chalmette  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

St. Thomas Aquinas  2A  7   37-3 
Comeaux  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Cecilia  4A  5  
Covington  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Franklinton  4A  8  
Cox, Helen  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Riverdale  4A  9  
Curtis, John  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Landry-Walker  @Muss Bertolino Stadium  5A  8  
Denham Springs  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

East Ascension  5A  5  
Destrehan  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Slidell  5A  6  
Dutchtown  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Lutcher  3A  9   10-35 
East Ascension  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Denham Springs  5A  4  
East Jefferson  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Salmen  4A  8  
East St. John  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Archbishop Shaw  5A  9  
Ehret, John  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Riverside Academy  2A  9  
Evangel Christian  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Allen, TX  0   yes 
Fontainebleau  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Lakeshore  100 Bulldog Drive Mandeville, LA 70471  4A  8  
Hahnville  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Woodlawn - B.R.  4A  6  
Hammond  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Ocean Springs  5A  1   yes 
Haughton  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Plain Dealing  1A  1  
Higgins, L.W.  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Port Allen  3A  6  
Holy Cross  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Mandeville  Week 1  5A  6  
Houston, Sam  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

St. Louis  Cougar Stadium  3A  4  
Lafayette  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Peabody  3A  3  
Landry-Walker  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Curtis, John  @Muss Bertolino Stadium  5A  9  
Live Oak  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

St. Amant  5A  5  
Mandeville  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Holy Cross  Week 1  5A  9  
McKinley  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Scotlandville  5A  4   8-49 
Natchitoches Central  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

North DeSoto  NSU stadium  4A  1  
New Iberia  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Breaux Bridge  4A  5  
Northshore  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Biloxi  5A  1   yes 
Ouachita Parish  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Richwood  3A  2  
Parkway  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Bastrop  4A  2  
Pineville  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Captain Shreve  5A  1  
Ponchatoula  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Sumner, Jewel  3A  7  
Ruston  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Neville  900 Bearcat Drive Ruston, LA 71270  4A  2   14-30 
Scotlandville  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

McKinley  5A  5   49-8 
Slidell  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Destrehan  5A  7  
Southwood  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Minden  4A  1  
St. Amant  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Live Oak  5A  4  
St. Paul's  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Karr, Edna  4A  9  
Sulphur  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

St. Thomas More  4A  4  
Terrebonne  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Ellender, A.J.  4A  7  
Thibodaux  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

St. Charles  2A  9  
Walker  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Northeast  2A  6  
West Monroe  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Wossman  3A  2  
Zachary  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Wilkinson County, MS  2A  1   yes 
Assumption  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Donaldsonville  3A  6   27-30 
Bastrop  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Parkway  5A  1  
Beau Chene  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

West St. Mary  2A  5  
Belaire  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Glen Oaks  3A  6   30-0 
Belle Chasse  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

South Plaquemines  2A  8  
Benton  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Green Oaks  3A  1   51-0 
Bossier  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Homer  1008 North Main Homer, LA 71040  1A  1   34-8 
Breaux Bridge  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

New Iberia  5A  3  
Carencro  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Westgate  2305 Jefferson Island Road New Iberia, LA 70560  4A  5   43-7 
Carver Collegiate Academy  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Clark, J.S.  Pan American Stadium - 194 Zachary Taylor Dr NOLA  3A  9  
Cecilia  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Comeaux  5A  3  
Crowley  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Iowa  3A  4  
DeRidder  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

South Beauregard  3A  4  
Ellender, A.J.  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Terrebonne  5A  7  
Fair Park  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Washington, B.T.  3A  1  
Franklin Parish  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Sterlington  2A  2  
Franklin, Ben  Week 1 

9/2/2016 4:00:00 PM 

Ridgewood  1A  8   45-0 
Franklinton  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Covington  5A  6  
Grant  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Montgomery  1A  3  
Huntington  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Mansfield  3A  1  
Karr, Edna  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

St. Paul's  5A  6  
LaGrange  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Notre Dame  2A  5  
Lake Area New Tech   Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:30:00 PM 

Milton, FL  6026 Paris Avenue New Orleans, LA 70122  0   yes 
Lakeshore  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Fontainebleau  100 Bulldog Drive Mandeville, LA 70471  5A  6  
Leesville  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Westlake  3A  4  
Livonia  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Madison Prep  2A  6  
Loranger  Week 1 

9/2/2016 6:00:00 PM 

Kentwood  1A  6  
Minden  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Southwood  5A  1  
Morgan City  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Berwick  3A  8  
Neville  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Ruston  900 Bearcat Drive Ruston, LA 71270  5A  2   30-14 
North DeSoto  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Natchitoches Central  NSU stadium  5A  2  
Northside  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Acadiana  301 Dunand Lafayette, LA 70501  5A  3   14-56 
Northwood - Shrev.  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Alexandria  5A  2  
Opelousas  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Eunice  S Union St. OPELOUSAS, LA 70570  3A  5   6-34 
Pearl River  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Pine  2A  7  
Plaquemine  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Brother Martin  5A  9  
Rayne  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Church Point  3A  5  
Riverdale  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Cox, Helen  5A  8  
Salmen  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

East Jefferson  5A  8  
South Lafourche  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Bonnabel  5A  8   40-24 
South Terrebonne  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Bourgeois, H.L.  5A  7  
St. Martinville  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Jeanerette  762 North Main Street St. Martinville, LA 70582  2A  5   40-8 
St. Michael the Archangel  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Broadmoor  5A  5  
St. Thomas More  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Sulphur  5A  3  
Tara  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Baker  9870 Scotland Ave Baton Rouge, LA 70807  3A  6  
Teurlings Catholic  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Calvary Baptist  2A  1  
Tioga  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Jena  3A  3  
Vandebilt Catholic  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

White, E.D.  3A  8   41-7 
Washington-Marion  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Marksville  3A  3  
West Ouachita  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Buckeye  3A  3  
Westgate  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Carencro  2305 Jefferson Island Road New Iberia, LA 70560  4A  4   7-43 
Woodlawn - B.R.  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Hahnville  5A  7  
Woodlawn - Shrev.  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Rayville  2A  2  
Albany  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Cohen College Prep  2A  8   62-0 
Avoyelles  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Welsh  2A  4  
Baker  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Tara  9870 Scotland Ave Baton Rouge, LA 70807  4A  6  
Berwick  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Morgan City  4A  7  
Bolton  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Holy Savior Menard  2101 Vance Avenue Alexandria, LA 71301  2A  3  
Brusly  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

White Castle  1A  6   41-12 
Buckeye  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

West Ouachita  4A  2  
Caldwell Parish  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Delhi Charter  1A  2  
Carroll  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Ferriday  2A  2  
Church Point  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Rayne  4A  3  
Clark, J.S.  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Carver Collegiate Academy  Pan American Stadium - 194 Zachary Taylor Dr NOLA  4A  9  
De La Salle  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Gulfport, MS  0   yes 
Donaldsonville  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Assumption  4A  7   30-27 
Erath  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Delcambre  2A  5  
Eunice  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Opelousas  S Union St. OPELOUSAS, LA 70570  4A  4   34-6 
Franklin  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Loreauville  2A  5  
Glen Oaks  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Belaire  4A  6   0-30 
Green Oaks  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Benton  4A  1   0-51 
Independence  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Springfield  2A  7  
Iota  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Sacred Heart  2A  5  
Iowa  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Crowley  4A  3  
Jena  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Tioga  4A  2  
Loyola Prep  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Cedar Creek  1A  1  
Lusher Charter  Week 1 

9/2/2016 4:00:00 PM 

Metairie Park Country Day  300 Park Road Metairie, LA 70005  2A  9   7-42 
Lutcher  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Dutchtown  5A  5   35-10 
Madison  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

General Trass  2A  2  
Mansfield  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Huntington  4A  1  
Marksville  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Washington-Marion  4A  3  
McMain, Eleanor  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Newman, Isidore  1903 Jefferson Avenue New Orleans, LA 70115  2A  9  
North Vermilion  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Hanson Memorial  903 Anderson Street Franklin, LA 70538  1A  7   48-8 
North Webster   Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Haynesville  1A  1   19-41 
Northwest  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

St. Edmund  1A  5  
Parkview Baptist  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Catholic - B.R.  5A  5   13-24 
Patterson  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Central Lafourche  5A  7  
Peabody  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Lafayette  5A  3  
Pine Prairie  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Bunkie  2A  3   22-3 
Port Allen  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Higgins, L.W.  5A  8  
Port Barre  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Opelousas Catholic  2A  5  
Richwood  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Ouachita Parish  5A  2  
Sci Academy  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Fisher  2A  8  
South Beauregard  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

DeRidder  4A  3  
St. James  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

West St. John  2A  9  
St. Louis  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Houston, Sam  Cougar Stadium  5A  3  
Sumner, Jewel  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Ponchatoula  5A  6  
Union Parish  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Airline  5A  1   6-27 
University Lab  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Archbishop Rummel  Joe Yenni Stadium  5A  9  
Vidalia  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Sicily Island  1A  2  
Ville Platte  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Mamou  2A  4  
Washington, B.T.  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Fair Park  4A  1  
West Feliciana  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

East Feliciana  2A  6   33-8 
Westlake  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Leesville  4A  3  
White, E.D.  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Vandebilt Catholic  4A  7   7-41 
Winnfield  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Many  2A  3  
Wossman  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

West Monroe  5A  2  
Archbishop Hannan  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Dunham  2A  6  
Bunkie  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Pine Prairie  3A  5   3-22 
Calvary Baptist  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Teurlings Catholic  4A  4  
Capitol  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Northlake Christian  2A  7  
Catholic - N.I.  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Vermilion Catholic  1A  7  
Christian Life  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Episcopal  2A  6(d) 
Cohen College Prep  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Albany  3A  7   0-62 
Delcambre  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Erath  3A  8  
DeQuincy  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Pickering  2A  3  
Dunham  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Archbishop Hannan  2A  7  
East Feliciana  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

West Feliciana  3A  6   8-33 
Episcopal  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Christian Life  2A  6(d) 
Ferriday  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Carroll  3A  2  
Fisher  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Sci Academy  3A  9  
General Trass  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Madison  3A  2  
Haynes Academy  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Pope John Paul II  2A  7  
Holy Savior Menard  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Bolton  2101 Vance Avenue Alexandria, LA 71301  3A  3  
Jeanerette  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

St. Martinville  762 North Main Street St. Martinville, LA 70582  4A  5   8-40 
Jefferson, Thomas  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

St. Martin's Episcopal  1A  8  
Jonesboro-Hodge  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

D'Arbonne Woods Charter  1A  1  
Lake Arthur  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Hamilton Christian  1A  4  
Lakeside  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Ringgold  1A  1  
Loreauville  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Franklin  3A  8  
Madison Prep  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Livonia  4A  6  
Mamou  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Ville Platte  3A  5  
Mangham  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Oak Grove  1A  2  
Many  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Winnfield  3A  3  
Mentorship Academy  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Central - B.R.  5A  4   6-67 
Metairie Park Country Day  Week 1 

9/2/2016 4:00:00 PM 

Lusher Charter  300 Park Road Metairie, LA 70005  3A  9   42-7 
Newman, Isidore  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

McMain, Eleanor  1903 Jefferson Avenue New Orleans, LA 70115  3A  9  
North Caddo  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Logansport  1A  3   12-33 
Northeast  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Walker  5A  4  
Northlake Christian  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Capitol  2A  6  
Notre Dame  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

LaGrange  4A  3  
Oakdale  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Oberlin  1A  4  
Opelousas Catholic  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Port Barre  3A  5  
Ouachita Christian  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Block  1A  3  
Pickering  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

DeQuincy  2A  4  
Pine  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Pearl River  4A  8  
Pope John Paul II  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Haynes Academy  2A  8  
Rayville  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Woodlawn - Shrev.  4A  1  
Red River  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Grambling 
Riverside Academy  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Ehret, John  5A  8  
Sacred Heart  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Iota  3A  4  
South Plaquemines  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Belle Chasse  4A  9  
Springfield  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Independence  3A  7  
St. Charles  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Thibodaux  5A  7  
St. Thomas Aquinas  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Chalmette  5A  8   3-37 
Sterlington  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Franklin Parish  4A  2  
Vinton  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Basile  1A  5  
Welsh  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Avoyelles  3A  3  
West St. John  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

St. James  3A  9  
West St. Mary  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Beau Chene  4A  4  
Arcadia  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Delhi  1A  2  
Ascension Catholic  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Catholic - P.C.  1A  5  
Ascension Christian  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Gueydan  1A  7  
Ascension Episcopal  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

East Beauregard  1A  4   47-8 
Basile  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Vinton  2A  4  
Beekman Charter  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

LaSalle  15190 A.M. Baker Bastrop, LA 71220  1A  3   14-19 
Block  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Ouachita Christian  2A  2  
Catholic - P.C.  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Ascension Catholic  1A  6  
Cedar Creek  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Loyola Prep  3A  1  
Centerville  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Grand Lake  1A  4  
Covenant Christian   Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Westminster Christian  1A  5  
D'Arbonne Woods Charter  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Jonesboro-Hodge  2A  1  
Delhi  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Arcadia  1A  1  
Delhi Charter  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Caldwell Parish  3A  2  
East Beauregard  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Ascension Episcopal  1A  7   8-47 
East Iberville  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

False River  1A  5  
Elton  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Lafayette Christian  1A  7  
False River  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

East Iberville  1A  6  
Grand Lake  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Centerville  1A  7  
Gueydan  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Ascension Christian  1A  6  
Hamilton Christian  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Lake Arthur  2A  4  
Hanson Memorial  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

North Vermilion  903 Anderson Street Franklin, LA 70538  3A  8   8-48 
Haynesville  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

North Webster   3A  1   41-19 
Highland Baptist   Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Houma Christian  1A  8  
Homer  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Bossier  1008 North Main Homer, LA 71040  4A  1   8-34 
Houma Christian  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Highland Baptist   1A  7  
Kentwood  Week 1 

9/2/2016 6:00:00 PM 

Loranger  4A  8  
Lafayette Christian  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Elton  1A  4  
LaSalle  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Beekman Charter  15190 A.M. Baker Bastrop, LA 71220  1A  2   19-14 
Logansport  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

North Caddo  2A  1   33-12 
Montgomery  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Grant  4A  2  
North Central  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

South Cameron  1A  4  
Northwood - Lena  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Tensas  1A  2   14-38 
Oak Grove  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Mangham  2A  2  
Oberlin  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Oakdale  2A  3  
Plain Dealing  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Haughton  5A  1  
Ridgewood  Week 1 

9/2/2016 4:00:00 PM 

Franklin, Ben  4A  9   0-45 
Ringgold  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Lakeside  2A  1  
Sicily Island  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Vidalia  3A  3  
South Cameron  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

North Central  1A  5  
St. Edmund  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Northwest  3A  5  
St. Frederick  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Poyen, AR  TBA  0   yes 
St. Martin's Episcopal  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Jefferson, Thomas  2A  8  
Tensas  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Northwood - Lena  1A  3   38-14 
Varnado  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

St. Patrick  2A  1   yes 
Vermilion Catholic  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Catholic - N.I.  2A  5  
Westminster Christian  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Covenant Christian   1A  8  
White Castle  Week 1 

9/2/2016 7:00:00 PM 

Brusly  3A  6   12-41 

Powered by Frankly